Eduard Pochvalinski Eduard Pochvalinski
  • Date of birth
  • 27-06-1929

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1993)
  • (1952 - 1985)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)