Levan Pirveli Levan Pirveli
  • Date of birth
  • 09-10-1962

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mestia

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1995 - 1998)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1989)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1984 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (07-10-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 06-12-2002)