Zurab Noghaideli Zurab Noghaideli
  • Date of birth
  • 22-10-1964

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 30-05-2000)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1997)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1989 - 1992)
  • (1988 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 30-05-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 30-05-2000)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (12-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (17-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)