Levan Mkheidze Levan Mkheidze
  • Date of birth
  • 14-03-1976

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 26-10-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC "Tbilgazi", Saburtalo Center N4, Sales Department, Head (2002 - 2004)
  • "Gazmsheni" LLC, Operative Service Office (2000 - 2002)
  • Department of Internal Affairs, Sub-Division N5, Police Inspector, Junior Lieutenant (1997 - 2000)
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Gulua Special Unit, junior inspector, warrant officer (1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 26-10-2004)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 26-10-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 26-10-2004)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (15-05-2004 - 26-10-2004)