Phiruz Kochobashvili Phiruz Kochobashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 07-08-1951

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (19-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • "Bigi" LLC (2000 - 2001)
  • Borjomi Consumer Service Board, Head (1991 - 2000)
  • Borjomi Agrarian Industrial Union, Head of Division (1983 - 1991)
  • Borjomi Meat and Milk Factory (1977 - 1983)
  • Military Service (1976 - 1977)
  • Borjomi Meat and Milt Factory, Worker, Economist, Senior Economist (1974 - 1976)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (29-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)