Davit Koghuashvili Davit Koghuashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 25-01-1969

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1997 - 1998)
  • (1995)
  • (1995)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1987 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (04-02-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 04-02-2002)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)