Davit Kirkitadze Davit Kirkitadze
  • Date of birth
  • 02-08-1978

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block „United National Movement - United Opposition „Strength in Unity“
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Hall, Sports and Tourism Service, Deputy Head (2003 - 2004)
  • Academy of Physical Education and Sports (1996 - 2000)
  • Tbilisi Institute of Law and Psychology (1995 - 2000)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (02-06-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 14-03-2006)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 02-06-2006)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-05-2006 - 11-11-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (01-10-2004 - 07-06-2008)