Geno Kalandia Geno Kalandia
  • Date of birth
  • 15-04-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(17-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1976 - 1989)
  • (1974 - 1978)
  • (1970 - 1974)
  • (1966 - 1970)
  • (1964 - 1966)
  • (1960 - 1962)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 27-03-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 03-05-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (21-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 27-08-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-01-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (29-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)