Iuri Gogelia Iuri Gogelia
  • Date of birth
  • 27-11-1951

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (26-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Scientific Department of Cryogenic Technology (1999 - 2006)
  • Radiation Safety Department (1975 - 1999)
  • I. Vekua Institute of Physics and Technology, Laboratory N31 (1973 - 1975)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (29-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)