Elguja Gvazava Elguja Gvazava
  • Date of birth
  • 22-02-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1982 - 1998)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1976 - 1981)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1970 - 1974)
  • (1968 - 1970)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (20-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)