Armaz Akhvlediani Armaz Akhvlediani
  • Date of birth
  • 18-01-1970

10th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-12-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bakradze, Ugulava, Bokeria - European Georgia - Movement for Freedom"
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999 - )
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993)
  • (1992 - 1997)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (12-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 15-09-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-01-2000 - 30-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (24-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)