Irakli Gvaramadze Irakli Gvaramadze
  • Date of birth
  • 30-05-1978

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Embassy of Israel to Georgia, Press-Officer (2002 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Justice, Reform Division, Head (2001)
  • Ministry of Justice, Office of Penitential Reforms, Inspector (2001)
  • "Coad Graphic" Line, Assistant to the Supervisor (1999)
  • "Shorebank Overseas Corporation", Loan Administrator (1999 - 2001)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (28-10-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2004 - 02-03-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)