Aleksandre Bregadze Aleksandre Bregadze
  • Date of birth
  • 01-10-1971

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - )
  • (1994 - 1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (25-12-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 25-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)