Davit Gvadzabia Davit Gvadzabia
  • Date of birth
  • 24-02-1945

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1991)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1982 - 1985)
  • (1979 - 1982)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1969 - 1976)
  • (1965 - 1969)
  • (1963 - 1965)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (01-01-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)