Vakhtang Gvaramia Vakhtang Gvaramia
  • Date of birth
  • 06-11-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 03-12-2003)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1999)
  • (1990 - 1994)
  • (1987 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1987)
  • (1972 - 1983)
  • (1966 - 1972)
  • (1963 - 1966)
  • (1962 - 1963)
  • (1957 - 1962)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 03-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (26-09-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 26-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 03-12-2003)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 03-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Commission (14-04-2000 - 03-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 14-04-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 03-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 03-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (27-01-2000 - 03-12-2003)