Jemal Gamakharia Jemal Gamakharia
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1949

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - )
  • (1984 - 1993)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1981 - 1982)
  • (1979 - 1983)
  • (1976 - 1981)
  • (1971 - 1976)
  • (1970 - 1971)
  • (1968 - 1970)
  • (1966 - 1968)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-12-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)