Malkhaz Baramidze Malkhaz Baramidze
  • Date of birth
  • 18-03-1935

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1959 - 1993)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-05-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 15-05-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (16-04-1993 - 27-03-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (31-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (02-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the delegation (04-05-1993 - 25-11-1995)