Anzor Tsotsonava Anzor Tsotsonava
  • Date of birth
  • 20-03-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gulripshi

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gulripshi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1978 - 1989)
  • (1973 - 1978)
  • (1970 - 1973)
  • (1968 - 1970)
  • (1963 - 1968)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (15-05-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 15-05-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 27-03-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (21-05-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 23-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 12-12-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-08-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-08-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-06-1994 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-01-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (23-12-1999 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)