Kakha Sutidze Kakha Sutidze
  • Date of birth
  • 27-01-1961

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (29-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Didube-Chugureti City Board, City Amenities Division, Senior Specialist (2004 - 2005)
  • GSB GSG "Sakzgvisnapirdatsva", Worker, Technician, Senior Technician, Geologist (1982 - 1991)
  • "Sakgiprokomunmshenproeqti", Geology and Hydro-geology Department, worker of the 3rd rank, technician (1977 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (04-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)