Mikheil Saakashvili Mikheil Saakashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 21-12-1967

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (06-11-2001 - 22-11-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Vake

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 02-03-2001)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Vake

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2000 - 2001)
  • (1994 - 1996)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1992)
  • (1984 - 1985)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 22-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 17-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 10-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (15-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 15-09-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 14-08-1998)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 02-03-2001)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 28-12-2000)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-01-2000 - 30-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)