Davit Namgalauri Davit Namgalauri
  • Date of birth
  • 11-01-1978

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 10-03-2005)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Deputy State Trustee of the President to Mtskheta-Mtianeti Region (2004)
  • Youth Union of Citizens of Georgia (2000 - )
  • Tbilisi Saburtalo City Board, Youth Affairs State Department, Regional Division, Senior Specialist (2000 - )
  • Tbilisi Vake-Saburtalo Youth Affairs Civil Service, Senior Specialist (2000 - )

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 10-03-2005)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 10-03-2005)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 10-03-2005)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-09-2004 - 09-03-2005)