Grigol Mataradze Grigol Mataradze
  • Date of birth
  • 08-01-1972

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Vani Board, Emergency Situations Civil Defense Staff, Head (1999 - 2004)
  • Military Part 2055 (1996 - 1998)
  • Kutaisi Polytechnic Institute (1989 - 1994)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)