George Kvirikashvili George Kvirikashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 20-07-1967

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 - 30-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1998)
  • (1997 - 1998)
  • (1996 - 1997)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1984 - 1991)
  • (1981 - 1984)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 30-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (07-12-1999 - 26-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (17-04-2000 - 22-04-2004)