Daviti Kapanadze Daviti Kapanadze
  • Date of birth
  • 16-02-1967

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lagodekhi

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №15

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №15

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1994 - 1996)
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1992)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 16-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)