Idaiat Huseinov Idaiat Huseinov
  • Date of birth
  • 03-12-1943

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-06-2000 - 25-02-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999 - 2000)
  • (1990 - 1995)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1971 - 1970)
  • (1969 - 1970)
  • (1968)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 25-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 25-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 25-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)