Giorgi Jojishvili Giorgi Jojishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 31-03-1962

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (01-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Liakhvi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1990 - )
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1984 - 1988)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)