Kakha Jikia Kakha Jikia
  • Date of birth
  • 12-01-1963

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993)
  • (1990)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1981 - 1985)
  • (1980 - 1981)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 12-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)