Mikheil Jibuti Mikheil Jibuti
  • Date of birth
  • 11-04-1954

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 03-12-1992)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1992)
  • (1981 - 1992)
  • (1977 - 1980)
  • (1971 - 1972)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)