Tengiz Jgushia Tengiz Jgushia
  • Date of birth
  • 05-07-1968

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Zugdidi

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1987 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-01-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 13-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (30-10-2000 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 26-01-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1997 - 27-02-1998)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 08-12-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-12-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 29-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (12-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)