Leonide Japaridze Leonide Japaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-04-1958

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gardabani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1997 - 1999)
  • (1994 - 1997)
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1988 - 1984)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1984 - 1987)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1979 - 1980)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (26-02-2001 - 22-04-2004)