Rostom Japaridze Rostom Japaridze
  • Date of birth
  • 05-05-1948

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Deputy Chairperson of the Parliament

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kobuleti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1999)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1993 - 1994)
  • (1986 - 1993)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1979 - 1980)
  • (1975 - 1978)
  • (1975)
  • (1971 - 1975)
  • (1970)
  • (1967 - 1970)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-11-2001 - 10-11-2001)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)