Teimuraz Janashia Teimuraz Janashia
  • Date of birth
  • 04-01-1953

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1988 - 1995)
  • (1985 - 1988)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1976 - 1983)
  • (1974 - 1976)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (01-01-1998)

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)