Dimitri Jaiani Dimitri Jaiani
  • Date of birth
  • 20-08-1950

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - )
  • (1978 - 1992)
  • (1973 - 1978)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-1998)

Honorary Rank

  • (01-01-1989)
  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1995)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-05-2003 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 06-05-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 24-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (11-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)