Tamaz Khukhunashvili Tamaz Khukhunashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 23-04-1959

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1980 - 1994)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 12-10-1998)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (27-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-10-1998 - 20-11-1999)