Ilia Khutsishvili Ilia Khutsishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 11-06-1950

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №3

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1983 - 1990)
  • (1982 - 1983)
  • (1978 - 1982)
  • (1973 - 1978)
  • (1972 - 1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-09-1997 - 01-02-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-12-1995 - 15-09-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (18-11-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 18-11-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 12-12-1997)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 18-10-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Council (17-04-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)