Giorgi Kheviashvili Giorgi Kheviashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-03-1964

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 09-12-2005)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Kvemo Kartli Regional Administration (1994 - 1995)
  • Pet Veterinary Institute, Experimental Academic Institute (1993 - 1995)
  • Zoo-Veterinary Institute of Georgia (1989 - 1994)
  • Rustavi Psycho-Neurological Dispensary (1987 - 1989)
  • Military Service (1984 - 1986)
  • Krtsanisi Gardening Complex, Worker (1982 - 1984)
  • Rustavi Maintenance Department, Worker (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 09-12-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (16-02-2004 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 16-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (23-04-2004 - 09-12-2005)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-11-2001 - 10-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)