Vitali Khazaradze Vitali Khazaradze
  • Date of birth
  • 06-02-1947

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1996)
  • (1990 - 1993)
  • (1986 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1978 - 1983)
  • (1977 - 1978)
  • (1974 - 1977)
  • (1971 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (16-06-2000 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 28-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (12-10-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-1999 - 29-11-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-03-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of Interfactional Group (27-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 12-10-1998)