Giorgi Tchkonia Giorgi Tchkonia
  • Date of birth
  • 04-05-1960

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (01-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1996 - 1998)
  • (1995 - 1996)
  • (1994 - 1995)
  • (1992 - 1994)
  • (1992)
  • (1977 - 1992)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (15-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)