Tengiz Chikaberidze Tengiz Chikaberidze
  • Date of birth
  • 06-08-1956

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №57

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - 1995)
  • (1987 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1976 - 1978)
  • (1973 - 1974)
  • (1973)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-02-1999 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 25-02-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 06-09-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-02-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (06-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)