Otar Chitanava Otar Chitanava
  • Date of birth
  • 29-12-1938

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999 - )
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1988 - 1990)
  • (1986 - 1988)
  • (1985 - 1986)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1977 - 1980)
  • (1967 - 1973)
  • (1966 - 1967)
  • (1966)
  • (1965 - 1966)
  • (1960 - 1965)
  • (1958 - 1960)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (01-01-1979)
  • “Honor” Medal (01-01-1987)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-1998)

Honorary Rank

  • Georgian Sport Honoured Worker

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)