Iveri Chelidze Iveri Chelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 11-07-1945

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №47

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Gardabani

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1998 - 1999)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1986 - 1990)
  • (1983 - 1986)
  • (1975 - 1983)
  • (1971 - 1975)
  • (1970 - 1971)
  • (1964 - 1970)
  • (1963 - 1964)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (25-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 25-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (02-06-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 05-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-09-2000)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 30-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (12-05-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-06-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (25-09-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (02-03-1998 - 20-11-1999)