Davit Chelidze Davit Chelidze
  • Date of birth
  • 22-01-1966

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1992)
  • (1984 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-12-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-02-1995 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (13-07-1993 - 25-11-1995)