Mevlud Tsiklauri Mevlud Tsiklauri
  • Date of birth
  • 06-03-1956

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tetritskaro

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1984 - 1991)
  • (1981 - 1984)
  • (1978 - 1980)
  • (1978)
  • (1973 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (28-11-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)

Commission

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Commission (10-05-1994 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-06-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 10-05-1994)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairperson of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 23-02-1999)