Zurab Tskitishvili Zurab Tskitishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 31-01-1941

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 16-02-2007)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • JSC "Amaltea", CEO (1993 - 1995)
  • Ministry of Agriculture and Food, Tbilisi Dairy Factory, Director (1990 - 1993)
  • Ministry of Meat and Dairy Industry, Milk Republican Union, senior engineer (1976 - 1990)
  • Ministry of Meat and Dairy Industry, Gardabani Butter and Cheese Factory, Director (1972 - 1976)
  • Ministry of Meat and Dairy Industry, Tbilisi Milk Factory (1966 - 1972)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Technical Sciences
  • Academic Degree
  • Full Member of the Academy of Agrarian Sciences of Georgia (Academician)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 16-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 16-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 16-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 15-03-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 16-02-2007)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 16-02-2007)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 16-02-2007)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)