Gia Tsikhistavi Gia Tsikhistavi
  • Date of birth
  • 01-06-1941

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1990 - )
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1971 - 1990)
  • (1969 - 1971)
  • (1963 - 1966)
  • (1959 - 1961)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-05-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-06-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (09-06-1999 - 20-11-1999)