Ivane Chkhartishvili Ivane Chkhartishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 30-01-1964

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ozurgeti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • TV Company "Mze", Supervisory Board, Chair (2003 - 2004)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Supervisory Board, Chair (2002 - 2003)
  • Georgian Tax-Payers Union, Co-Chair (2001 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Economy, Industry and Trade of Georgia, Minister (2000 - 2001)
  • State Chancellery of Georgia, Deputy State Minister (1999 - 2000)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Supervisory Board, Chair (1998 - 1999)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Supervisory Board, Co-Chair (1997 - 1998)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Supervisory Board, Chair (1996 - 1997)
  • JSC Unified Georgian Bank, Supervisory Board, Co-Chair (1995 - 1996)
  • State Commercial Saving Bank of Georgia, Chair of the Board (1994 - 1995)
  • JSC Commercial Bank, Krtsanisi Board, Chair (1993 - 1994)
  • BasisBank Krtsanisi Office, Manager (1991 - 1993)
  • BasisBank Krtsanisi Office, Manager (1991 - 1993)
  • Tbilisi Samgori District Tax Inspection, Deputy Head (1990 - 1991)
  • Tbilisi City Council, Youth Union, Director (1987 - 1990)
  • State Statistic Service, Makharadze Regional Office, Economist (1987)
  • Tbilisi State University, Post-graduate student (1987 - 1989)
  • Tbilisi State University, student (1982 - 1987)
  • Likhauri Tea Factory, Worker (1980 - 1982)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Economic Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-06-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (13-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)