Shalva Chkhaidze Shalva Chkhaidze
  • Date of birth
  • 20-02-1965

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Party List

Working experience

  • (1990 - )
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1985 - 1989)
  • (1985)
  • (1982 - 1983)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-11-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 22-11-1997)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (17-10-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (02-05-1997 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 02-05-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (01-05-1996 - 28-06-1996)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)