Iuri Chikhradze Iuri Chikhradze
  • Date of birth
  • 01-11-1960

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №44

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1995)
  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1993)
  • (1992 - 1993)
  • (1991 - 1992)
  • (1991)
  • (1985 - 1991)
  • (1983 - 1985)
  • (1978 - 1989)
  • (1977 - 1978)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (27-02-1998 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 27-02-1998)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (30-06-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (10-12-1999 - 30-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 10-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-03-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    Member of Group (30-09-1996 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)