Kakha Chitaia Kakha Chitaia
  • Date of birth
  • 23-03-1951

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 05-02-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - 1999)
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1983 - 1987)
  • (1980 - 1992)
  • (1976 - 1979)
  • (1974 - 1976)
  • (1969 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (06-12-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-01-2000 - 30-06-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)