Eldar Cherkezishvili Eldar Cherkezishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 05-05-1947

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: NDP
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №6

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1991 - 1995)
  • (1973 - 1991)
  • (1971 - 1973)
  • (1968 - 1971)
  • (1967 - 1968)
  • (1964 - 1967)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (25-11-1995 - 30-09-1996)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-06-1996 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 28-06-1996)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 01-05-1996)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-04-1997 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)